Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Camp Patmos Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Kelley's Island Light

Nearest Town or City:
Marblehead, Ohio, United States

Location: Kelleys Island, easternmost of the Lake Erie islands.

Click to enlarge: Photo    Large photo
Photo: Nancy J. Rau

Managing Organization:
Camp Patmos

Telephone: 419-734-2517


Contact Address Information:
5161 Wohlers Ave.
c/o Mr. Ed Miller, Executive Director
Ohio, 43440, United States

Height of Focal Plane: 21

Description of Tower: White, conical, shingled tower.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1971

Date Present Tower Built: 1971

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? Grounds only.


to Lighthouse Digest

USLHS Marker Fund

Lighthouse Jewelry

Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt

Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2018 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History