Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Predio Ealetita Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: El Faro del Predio Ealetita

Also known as: San Miguel de Cozumel Lighthouse

Nearest Town or City:
San Miguel de Cozumel, , Mexico

Location: West coast of Isla Cozumel.

Click to enlarge: Photo   
Photo: Michael Wintermantel

Height of Focal Plane: 121

Characteristic and Range: Two white flashes every 5 seconds.

Description of Tower: White, cylindrical concrete tower with four buttresses.

This light is operational

Date Established: 2000

Date Present Tower Built: 2000

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? Grounds only.


to Lighthouse Digest

USLHS Marker Fund

Lighthouse Jewelry

Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt

Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2018 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History