Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Pointe Saint-Pancrace Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: St. Pancras Point Light

Nearest Town or City:
Baie-Comeau, Quebec, Canada

Location: North shore of the St. Lawrence River.

Notes:
This lighthouse no longer exists.

Tower Height: 35

Height of Focal Plane: 82

Characteristic and Range: White flash; range 10 miles (1938).

Description of Tower: Octagonal wooden lantern rising from the roof of a white square wooden dwelling.

It is not known at this time if this light is operational

Date Established: 1925

Date Deactivated: ?

Current Use: Destroyed.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2018 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History