Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Cabo San Antonio Lighthouse  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Faro de Roncalli

Nearest Town or City:
Guanahacabibes, , Cuba

Location: Western tip of Cuba, Guanahacabibes Peninsula, Yucat√°n Strait.


Click to enlarge: Photo   

Tower Height: 75

Height of Focal Plane: 102

Characteristic and Range: 2 white flashes every 10 seconds.

Description of Tower: White conical masonry tower.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1850

Date Present Tower Built: 1850

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? Yes.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History