Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Saint-Antoine Course Front Range Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Saint-Antoine Upstream Front Range Light

Also known as: Saint-Antoine Upper Front Range Light

Nearest Town or City:
Saint-Antoine de Tilly, Quebec, Canada

Location: West side of Pointe Saint-Antoine, south shore of the St. Lawrence River above Quebec City.


Click to enlarge: Photo   
Photo: Canadian Coast Guard, Quebec Region.

Managing Organization:
Canadian Coast Guard

Tower Height: 30

Height of Focal Plane: 33

Characteristic and Range: ixed green light, visible for 17 miles.

Description of Tower: White, square wooden tower with a black stripe on an orange daymark.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1902

Date Present Tower Built: 1902

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2018 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History