Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Seroe Colorado Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Seroe (or Ceru) Colorado Light

Also known as: East Point Light

Nearest Town or City:
Seroe Colorado, , Aruba

Location: Southeastern tip of Aruba.


Click to enlarge: Photo    Large photo
Photo: Peter Elbert
Related Photos

Tower Height: 33

Height of Focal Plane: 167

Description of Tower: Gray square stone tower. Demolished, replaced with

This light is not operational

Earlier Towers?
Wooden tower, replaced by stone tower, replaced by

Date Established: 1881

Date Deactivated: ?

Current Use: Destroyed.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2018 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History