Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Pointe Colombi Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: El Marsa Light

Nearest Town or City:
El Marsa, , Algeria

Location: Western Algeria, west of Cap Ténès.

Managing Organization:
Office National de Signalisation Maritime

Tower Height: 95

Height of Focal Plane: 197

Characteristic and Range: Three white flashes every 15 seconds, visible for 25 nautical miles.

Description of Tower: Red square tower with a green lantern on a white dwelling.

This light is operational

Date Established: ?

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2018 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History