Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Seven Stones Lightship   Map it!

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Sevenstones Lightship

Nearest Town or City:
St. Levan, , United Kingdom

Location: NE of Scilly Isles, NW of Land's End, south coast of England.

Managing Organization:
Trinity House

Website: http://www.trinityhouse.co.uk

Characteristic and Range: Three white flashes every 30 seconds.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1879

Date Automated: 1980s

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? No.

Mapquest URL: Click here to get a map to this lighthouse!

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2018 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History