Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Peterhof Lighthouse  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Petrodvortsovyj Rear Range Light (?)

Also known as: Petrodvorets Rear Range Light (?)

Nearest Town or City:
Peterhof, , Russian Federation

Location: Peterhof Lower Park, Gulf of Finland.


Click to enlarge: Photo   
Photo: Nancy J. Rau

Managing Organization:
Peterhof State Museum-Reserve

Notes:
We'd like to get more information about this lighthouse.

Description of Tower: White tower with red vertical stripe and red lantern.

It is not known at this time if this light is operational

Date Established: 1887

Date Present Tower Built: 1887

Current Use: Unknown.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2018 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History