Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Canton Island Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Kanton Island Light

Nearest Town or City:
, Kiribati

Location: Phoenix Islands, central Pacific Ocean.

Notes:
We'd like to get more information on this lighthouse.

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1938

Date Present Tower Built: 1938

Date Deactivated: ?

Current Use: Unknown.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History