Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Punta Fieiteira Posterior Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Punta Fieiteira Range Rear Light

Nearest Town or City:
Perillo, , Spain

Location: Southern end of Ría de la Coruña, northwest Spain.

Managing Organization:
Autoridad Portuaria de A Coruña

Tower Height: 33

Height of Focal Plane: 177

Characteristic and Range: Red light occulting every 4 seconds; range 3 nautical miles.

Description of Tower: Square tower with red and white checkerboard pattern.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1963?

Date Present Tower Built: 1963?

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2018 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History