Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: San Jerónimo Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Bonanza Range Rear Light

Nearest Town or City:
Sanlúcar de Barrameda, , Spain

Location: East side of Río Guadalquivir, about 1/2 mile NE of the Bonanza Range Front Light, Andalusia.

Notes:
We'd like to get more information on this lighthouse; it isn't clear if it is still standing.

Tower Height: 89

Description of Tower: Brick tower.

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1897

Date Present Tower Built: 1897

Date Deactivated: 1982

Current Use: Unknown.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2018 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History