Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Samboy Light  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Sambo Light

Also known as: Mys Cheynavolok Light

Nearest Town or City:
Vozhesenye, , Russian Federation

Location: Cape Cheynavolok, SW part of Lake Onega.

Description of Tower: Red square steel skeletal tower; red, enclosed upper portion.

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1926

Date Present Tower Built: 1926

Current Use: Unknown.

Open To Public? Grounds only.


to Lighthouse Digest

USLHS Marker Fund

Lighthouse Jewelry

Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt

Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2018 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History