Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Chioggia Light (old)  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Forte San Felice Light

Nearest Town or City:
Chioggia, , Italy

Location: South side of entrance to Porto di Chioggia, NE coast of Italy.

Description of Tower: Octagonal stone tower on fort.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1868

Date Present Tower Built: 1868

Date Deactivated: 1996

Current Use: Unknown.

Open To Public? No.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2017 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History