Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Sejet Bagfyr   Map it!

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Sejet Range Rear Light

Nearest Town or City:
Sejet, , Denmark

Location: South side of Horsens Fjord.

Managing Organization:
Royal Danish Administration of Navigation and Hydrography

Tower Height: 17

Height of Focal Plane: 33

Characteristic and Range: Fixed green; range 5 nautical miles.

Description of Tower: White square tower with three red vertical stripes; light is shown through window.

This light is operational

Date Established: 1902

Date Present Tower Built: 1902

Current Use: Active aid to navigation.

Open To Public? Grounds only.

Mapquest URL: Click here to get a map to this lighthouse!


to Lighthouse Digest

USLHS Marker Fund

Lighthouse Jewelry

Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt

Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2018 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History