Search ||  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Name: Saint Antoine Light (Aber Wrac'h)  

Feedback to the database manager

Also known as: Saint Antoine Feu Postérieur

Also known as: Saint Antoine Range Rear Light

Nearest Town or City:
Aber Wrac'h, , France

Location: Near harbor in Aber Wrac'h.


Click to enlarge: Photo    Large photo
Photo: Ronald Wöhrn

Tower Height: 26

Description of Tower: White round tower with red gallery and lantern.

This light is not operational

Date Established: 1847

Date Present Tower Built: 1847

Date Deactivated: 1970

Current Use: Historic attraction, day beacon.

Open To Public? Grounds only.

Featured
Products

Subscribe
to Lighthouse Digest


USLHS Marker Fund


Lighthouse Jewelry


Lighthouse Service Sweatshirt













Subscribe   Contact Us   About Us   Copyright Foghorn Publishing, 1994- 2018 Lighthouse Facts       Lighthouse History